You are hereDOLOMITI CUP 2024 - 27-28 April 2024 - Info and definitive team list

DOLOMITI CUP 2024 - 27-28 April 2024 - Info and definitive team list


By webmaster - Posted on 26 September 2023

THE REGISTRATIONS ARE CLOSED

NEWS: the training jump start TUESDAY 16 April with the OMAN TEAM . 

The 2024 dates are: training from 20th April till 26th April,

competition: Dolomiti Cup 27th and 28th April.

 
International training stage.


In 2024 we decided to include as many holidays as possible, that is why  our annual ‘classic accuracy’ event is a little early: the Italian Liberation Day-weekend is included in the Dolomiti Cup, national teams have time to prepare many FAI competition. Our fast elicopter it's ready for your training.
 
Dolomiti Cup 2024.
 
The dates for the Dolomiti Cup are Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th April. The competition is planned from Saturday 0800 hrs till Sunday max. 1500 hrs.
 
Of course a dinner party and Limoncello Cup are integrated, we hope that the creator of the famous trophy comes to visit us (Bram Lasschuijt).
 
More info, cost of competition, lodging, registration  etc. see elsewhere on this site in the coming period.
 
We wish you a well prepared and safe competition season 2024 and are looking forward to meet you all again in Belluno.
 
 
And as usual: please tell us as soon as you decided your intentions ( when, how many days you will participate in the training) by sending an email to: coppomassimo1@gmail.com or cmarchet@alice.it 
This is important for our planning: pilots-on-duty-list, needed airlift-capacity, Dolomiti Cup preparing etc.
 
Staff ASD Belluno
 
 
 
TEAM REGISTERED:
1 Paratec Factory Team (GER)
2 Sportfordergruppe Bw team 1 (GER)
3 Sportfordergruppe Bw team 2 (GER)
4 Denmark 1 (DEN)
5 Denmark 2 (DEN)
6 Free Team Italy (ITA)
7 Qatar 1
8 Qatar 2
9 CISM Netherland (OLA)
10 POPS Poland (POL)
11) UAE Skydive Team (UAE)
12) Rijeka (CRO)
13) To Be Active (AUT/ITA/FRA)
14) Esercito 1 (ITA)
15) Esercito 2 (ITA) 3
16) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri (ITA)
17) Scuola Nazionale (ITA)
18) OMAN Team (OMA)
19) Fact Plus (SVI)
20) Paradodendro (Svi)
21) UAE 2
 
Single competitors:
1 Cheryl Stearns (USA - Team Les Carroll)
2 Les Carrol (GBR - Team Les Carroll)
3 Esther Reinolds (GBR - Team Les Carroll)
4 Peter Bendt (SWE)
5 Bogh Michael (SWE)
6 Qatar single comp
7 Ori Walter (ITA - TEAM ESERCITO 2)
8 Eric Simonin (FRA)
9) Simon Basso (FRA)
10) UAE single competitor 1 (UAE)
11) Magnani Silvia (ITA - Team Carabinieri MIX)
12) Girelli Davide (Centro Sportivo Carabinieri ITA- Team Carabinieri MIX)
13) Filippo Lazzeri (Centro Sportivo Carabinieri ITA- Team Carabinieri MIX)
14) Viel Daniele (ITA - Team Carabinieri MIX))
15) Reijo Hirvonen (FIN - Team Les Carroll)
16) UAE single competitor 2
17) UAE single competitor 3
18) James Hayhurst (USA - Team Les Carroll)
19) Oman single competitor
20) Caldironi Gabriele (ITA - Team Carabinieri MIX)
21) Sinisa Vujakovic (BHI)
22) Danielle Marquez (FRA)